Here is a preview of this week's events for Spring-Ford High School, October 17 - October 23
MONDAY
October 17, 2016
3:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Ninth grade @ Owen J Roberts High School @ Wildcat North (Rescheduled from 10-18-16) |
||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Perkiomen Valley High School @ Spring-Ford High School (Rescheduled from 10-14-16) |
||
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Boyertown Area Senior High School @ SF Coach McNelly Stadium | ||
4:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls 7th grade @ East Norriton Middle School @ TBD |
TUESDAY
October 18, 2016
3:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Ninth grade @ Souderton Area High School @ Souderton High School | ||
3:45 PM | Football: Boys 8th grade @ Phoenixville Area School District @ PAHS Field 3- Washington Field | ||
5:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Pope John Paul II @ Owen J Roberts Wildcat Stadium | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS | ||
6:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Owen J Roberts High School @ Upper Perkiomen | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Boyertown Area Senior High School @ Owen J Roberts Wildcat Stadium |
WEDNESDAY
October 19, 2016
3:30 PM | Cross Country: Boys 7th-8th grade Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ SFHS CC Course (Rescheduled from 10-20-16) |
||
3:30 PM | Cross Country: Girls 7th-8th grade Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ SFHS CC Course (Rescheduled from 10-20-16) |
||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls 8th grade Vs. Keith Valley Middle School @ SF 7th Center | ||
3:45 PM | Football: Boys 7th grade @ Pottsgrove High School @ Pottsgrove Middle School | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys 8th grade @ East Norriton Middle School @ East Norriton MS | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls 8th grade Vs. East Norriton Middle School @ SF 9th Grade Center | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls 8th grade Vs. East Norriton Middle School @ SF 9th Grade Center | ||
4:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls 7th grade Vs. Keith Valley Middle School @ TBD | ||
4:45 PM | Soccer: Girls 7th grade Vs. East Norriton Middle School @ TBD | ||
4:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls 7th grade Vs. East Norriton Middle School @ TBD |
THURSDAY
October 20, 2016
TBA | Tennis: Girls Varsity District One Doubles Championships @ Legacy | ||
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Ninth grade Vs. Boyertown Area Jr High-East Ctr @ SF Coach McNelly Stadium | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Ninth grade Vs. Pennsbury High School @ SF Coach McNelly Stadium (Rescheduled from 09-30-16) |
||
5:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Owen J Roberts High School @ Owen J Roberts Wildcat Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Pope John Paul II @ Upper Merion High School |
FRIDAY
October 21, 2016
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls 8th grade @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion Middle School | ||
3:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Ninth grade @ Pennsbury High School @ Pennsbury High School | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys 8th grade Vs. Boyertown Area Jr High-East Ctr @ SF 9th Grade Center | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls 8th grade @ Boyertown Area Jr High-East Ctr @ Boyertown East Junior High | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls 8th grade @ Boyertown Area Jr High-East Ctr @ Boyertown East Junior High | ||
4:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls 7th grade @ Upper Merion Area High School @ TBD | ||
4:45 PM | Soccer: Boys 7th grade Vs. Boyertown Area Jr High-East Ctr @ SF 9th Grade Center | ||
4:45 PM | Soccer: Girls 7th grade @ Boyertown Area Jr High-East Ctr @ Boyertown East Junior High | ||
4:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls 7th grade @ Boyertown Area Jr High-East Ctr @ Boyertown East Junior High |
SATURDAY
October 22, 2016
2:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Owen J Roberts High School @ SF Coach McNelly Stadium |